East Anglian Results

Recent results - Earlier results - EA League

To view recent East Anglian results click here.

To view BOF rankings click here.

2007 Results

SMOC Regional Event and Midland Championships, Salcey Forest, 28th October 2007

NOR District Event and EAGAL, Ken Hill, 11th March 2007

SOS Regional Event, Baddow Ridge, 18th February 2007

NOR Regional Event, Sheringham Park, 11th February 2007

NOR British Night Championships, Sheringham Park, 11th February 2007

WAOC Regional Event, EA Championships and EAGAL, Croxton, 4th Februay 2007

WAOC Regional Event and EAGAL, Santon Warren, 3rd Februay 2007

2006 Results

WAOC District Event and EAGAL, Rowney Warren, 3rd December 2006

SUFFOC District and EAGAL, Kings Forest, 26th November 2006

NOR District Event, Houghen Plantation, 5th November 2006

NOR District Event and YBT Qualifyer, Hockham, 8th October 2006

WAOC Mini Blodslitet, Ampthill Park, 1st October 2006

SOS District Event and Schools League, Hockley Woods, 24th September 2006

HAVOC District Event, EAGAL and SWELL, Weald Park, 17th September 2006

SOS Colour-Coded, Schools League and EA Schools Championships, Hylands Park, 11th June 2006

WAOC Middle Distance Wourld Ranking and UK Cup, Rowney Warren, 21st May 2006

SMOC British Sprint Champs, Young Orienteering Festival , Campbell Park, 20th May 2006

NOR Colour-Coded, Pretty Corner, 14th May 2006

NOR Colour-Coded, Hempstead, 30th April 2006

SOS Colour-Coded and EAGAL, Roman Valley, 23rd April 2006

EAOA CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat, Lynford Forest, 9th April 2006

SUFFOC District and ESSOL, Tunstall SE, 26th March 2006

SOS Colour-Coded and Schools League, Hatfield Forest, 19th March 2006

NOR Dumpling Day 2, 13th Mar 2006

NOR Dumpling Day 1, 12th Mar 2006

WAOC District, High Ash, 5th March 2006

SOS Colour-Coded and Schools League, Chalkney Wood, 19th February 2006

NOR Blickling, 12th February 2006

WAOC Night District, Mildenhall South, 4th February 2006

WAOC District, Mildenhall North, 22nd January 2006

NOR Felbrigg, 15th January 2006, 15th Jan 2006

SUFFOC District and ESSOL, Knettishall Heath, 8th January 2006

2005 Results

NOR Club Championships, Holt, 18th December 2005

WAOC District, Maulden Woods, 11th December 2005

HAVOC District, EAGAL, Epping South West, Snail Trail Trophy 4th December 2005

SOS District, EAGAL, Brandon Park, 27th November 2005

NOR Roydon Common & Grimston Warren, 13th November 2005

SUFFOC District, Ickworth Park, 6th November 2005

SMOC District, Blue Lagoon, 30th October 2005

WAOC District & Mini Blodslitet, Therfield Heath, 23rd October 2005

NOR Houghen, 16th October 2005

SOS District, ESSOL, YBT Trophy eliminator, Chalkney Wood, 9th October 2005

WAOC District, Rowney Warren, 25th September 2005

SOS Regional, EA Champs, Hatfield Forest, 18th September 2005

EAOA AGM Score Event, Brogborough, 26th June 2005

SMOC Colour Coded, Reynold & Holcote Wood, 22nd May 2005

NOR Colour Coded, Shouldham Warren, 15th May 2005

SOS Colour Coded, The Naze, 9th May 2005

WAOC Chasing Sprint, Chicksands, 24th April 2005

NOR Colour Coded, Ken Hill, 17th April 2005

SOS Colour Coded, The Broaks, 3rd April 2005

WAOC Colour Coded, High Ash, 20th March 2005

NOR Colour Coded, Hockham, 13th March 2005

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Daisy's Wood, 6th March 2005

SOS Colour Coded, Hylands Park, 13th February 2005

NOR Colour Coded, Sheringham Park, 6th February 2005

CUOC Badge Event, Bromehill, 30th January 2005

WAOC Badge Event, Mildenhall Woods, 29th January 2005

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Tunstall North, 23rd January 2005

NOR Colour Coded, Kelling Heath, 16th January 2005

HAVOC Colour Coded, Langdon Hills, 16th January 2005

SMOC Badge Event, Bucknell Woods, 9th January 2005

2004 Results

NOR Colour Coded, Roydon Common, 19th December 2004

HAVOC Colour Coded, Weald Park, 12th December 2004

WAOC Colour Coded, Maulden Woods, 5th December 2004

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Sutton Common, 28th November 2004

EAOA British Schools Championships, Sandringham, 21st November 2004

RAFO Colour Coded, Shouldham Warren, 20th November 2004

NOR Colour Coded, Pretty Corner, 14th November 2004

SOS Colour Coded, Chalkney Wood, 7th November 2004

HAVOC Colour Coded, Thorndon Park, 31st October 2004

WAOC Colour Coded, Rowney Warren, 24th October 2004

NOR Colour Coded, Horsford Heath, 17th October 2004

EAOA Junior European Cup, 8-10th October 2004

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Ickworth Park, 3rd October 2004

SOS Colour Coded, Hatfield Forest, 26th September 2004

SOS Colour Coded, High Woods, 6th June 2004

EAOA AGM Score Event, Warren Wood, 27th June 2004

WAOC Colour Coded, Therfield Heath, 6th June 2004

WAOC Chasing Sprint, Ampthill Park, 9th May 2004

SOS Colour Coded, Hylands Park, 25th April 2004

SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park, 18th April 2004

WAOC Colour Coded, Chicksands, 4th April 2004

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Rendlesham Forest, 21st March 2004

WAOC Colour Coded, Warden Warren, 7th March 2004

SOS Badge Event, Roman Valley, 29th February 2004

SMOC Badge Event, Salcey Forest, 15th February 2004

WAOC Night Badge Event and Midland Night Championships, High Ash, 14th February 2004

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Knettishall Heath, 1st February 2004

CUOC Badge Event, Highlodge Warren, 25th January 2004

SOS Colour Coded, Broaks Wood, 18th January 2004

HAVOC Colour Coded, Weald Park, 10th January 2004

2003 Results

SOS Colour Coded, Hockley Woods, 30th November 2003

WAOC Colour Coded, Maulden Woods, 23rd November 2003

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Tunstall Forest, 2nd November 2003

WAOC Colour Coded, Mildenhall Woods, 26th October 2003

HAVOC Colour Coded, Epping SW, 21st September 2003

SOS Colour Coded & EA Schools Champs, Hatfield Forest, 22nd June 2003

SOS Colour Coded, Wivenhoe Park & Woods, 11th May 2003

WAOC Chasing Sprint, Bush Heath Woods, 27th April 2003

HAVOC Colour Coded, Langdon Hills, 6th April 2003

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Ickworth Park, 30th March 2003

WAOC Colour Coded, Warden Warren, 23rd March 2003

SMOC Colour Coded, Willen Lake, 9th March 2003

SOS Colour Coded, The Broaks, 2nd March 2003

SMOC Badge Event, Silverstone Woods, 23rd February 2003

HAVOC Colour Coded, Weald Park, 8th February 2003

WAOC Badge Event, Warren Wood, 26th January 2003

CUOC Badge Event, Santon Warren, 25th January 2003

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Knettishall Heath, 12th January 2003

2002 Results

WAOC Colour Coded, Rowney Warren, 24th November 2002

SMOC Colour Coded, Dunstable Downs, 17th November 2002

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Rendlesham North, 3rd November 2002

HAVOC Colour Coded, Epping SW, 6th October 2002

SOS Badge Event, Hatfield Forest, 22nd September 2002

SOS Colour Coded, Wivenhoe Park & Woods, 16th June 2002

EAOA AGM Score Event, Santon Downham, 9th June 2002

EAOA East Anglian Schools Championships, Santon Downham, 9th June 2002

WAOC Colour Coded, Rowney Wood, 12th May 2002

SOS Colour Coded, The Broaks, 28th April 2002

WAOC Colour Coded, Chicksands, 21st April 2002

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Shrubland Park, 7th April 2002

EAOA CompassSport Cup Regional Round, Highlodge Warren, 10th March 2002

HAVOC Colour Coded, Thorndon Park, 3rd March 2002

WAOC Colour Coded, Bush Heath Woods, 24th February 2002

SOS Colour Coded, Roman Valley, 17th February 2002

CUOC Colour Coded, Bromehill, 27th January 2002

SUFFOC Badge Event, Rendlesham, 13th January 2002

2001 Results

WAOC Colour Coded, Santon Downham & Santon Warren, 9th December 2001

SMOC Colour Coded, Ouzel Valley North, 25th November 2001

WAOC Colour Coded, Maulden Woods, 18th November 2001

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Sutton Common, 4th November 2001

WAOC Colour Coded, Mildenhall Woods, 28th October 2001

SOS Colour Coded, Wivenhoe Park & Woods, 7th October 2001

SOS Handicap Relay, High Woods, 15th July 2001

SMOC Badge Event, Silverstone Woods, 18th February 2001

NOR Colour Coded, Norwich Showground, 4th February 2001

CUOC Badge Event, Bromehill, 28th January 2001

WAOC Badge Event, Brandon, 27th January 2001

SOS Colour Coded, Chalkney Woods, 21st January 2001

NOR Colour Coded, Felbrigg, 21st January 2001

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Ickworth Park, 14th January 2001

2000 Results

WAOC Colour Coded, Therfield Heath, 17th December 2000

SOS Colour Coded, Hockley Woods, 9th December 2000

WAOC Colour Coded, Maulden Woods, 26th November 2000

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Knettishall Heath, 19th November 2000

SOS Colour Coded, Broaks Wood, 12th November 2000

NOR Colour Coded, Horsford, 12th November 2000

WAOC Colour Coded, Rowney Warren, 22nd October 2000

SOS Colour Coded, High Woods, 15th October 2000

SMOC Colour Coded, Twywell Hills & Dales, 15th October 2000

SOS Badge Event, Donylands & Roman Valley, 10th September 2000

EAOA Junior Inter-Regional Championships, Runcton Wood/Brandon, 1st/2nd July 2000

SOS Colour Coded & Score, Wivenhoe Park and Woods, 11th June 2000

EAOA AGM Score Event, Highlodge Warren, 4th June 2000

SOS Colour Coded & Short Races, Hatfield Forest, 21st May 2000

NOR Colour Coded, Houghen Plantation, 7th May 2000

WAOC Colour Coded, Chicksands Woods, 7th May 2000

SOS Colour Coded, The Naze, 16th April 2000

NOR Colour Coded, Holt Country Park, 9th April 2000

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Bridge Wood, 26th March 2000

WAOC Colour Coded, Thetford Warren, 26th March 2000

NOR Colour Coded, Blickling Park, 12th March 2000

SMOC Colour Coded, Hazelborough and Bucknell, 12th March 2000

HH Colour Coded, Sherrards Park Wood, 5th March 2000

NOR Colour Coded, Sheringham Park and Weybourne Woods, 13th February 2000

SOS Colour Coded, Chalkney Wood, 6th February 2000

WAOC Colour Coded, Bush Heath Woods, 30th January 2000

CUOC Badge Event and East Anglian Championships, Highlodge Warren, 23rd January 2000

CUOC Night Badge Event and Midland Night Championships, Santon Downham, 22nd January 2000

NOR Colour Coded, Kelling Heath, 16th January 2000

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Sutton Common, 9th January 2000

1999 Results

WAOC Colour Coded, Maulden Woods, 12th December 1999

SOS Colour Coded, High Woods, 21st November 1999

WAOC Colour Coded, Mildenhall Woods, 14th November 1999

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Shrublands, 31st October 1999

SOS Colour Coded, Chalkney Wood, 17th October 1999

NOR Colour Coded, UEA & Earlham Park, 3rd October 1999

WAOC Colour Coded, Rowney Warren, 3rd October 1999

SOS Colour Coded, Hylands Park, 6th June 1999

WAOC Colour Coded, Chicksands Wood, 23rd May 1999

NOR Colour Coded, Bacton Wood, 16th May 1999

SOS Colour Coded, Hatfield Forest, 25th April 1999

WAOC Colour Coded, Ampthill Park, 11th April 1999

SOS Colour Coded, Wivenhoe Park & Woods, 14th March 1999

SOS Colour Coded, Broaks Wood, 28th February 1999

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Ickworth Park, 22nd February 1999

CUOC/WAOC Thetford Thrash Badge, Santon Downham & Santon Warren, 30th, and Thetford Warren, 31st January 1999

SUFFOC Colour Coded, Sutton Common, 17th January 1999

EAOA CompassSport Cup Regional Round, Brandon, 10th January 1999 - Officials' Comments

1998 Results

EAOA Harvester Trophy Relays, Downham Highlodge & Thetford Warren, 16th/17th May 1998 - Team Results - Individual Results

This site is maintained by Helen Nisbet on behalf of EAOA.
This page was last updated on 3rd April 2014 at 2:53pm